Home / Staff List

 

Journey Staff List

(Click on name for email address)

Laurie Szadkowski, Principal
Glenn Bedard, Vice-Principal

Charmaine Campbell, Counsellor

Division 1 grade 8 teacher  Dan Sulzen

Division 2 grade 8 teacher   Teresa LennoxMs. Lennox’s webpage 

Division 3 grade 8 teacher Laura Barnes

Division 4 grade 8 teacher Grania Bridal  http://www.bridalisblogging.blogspot.ca

Division 5 grade 8 French Immersion teacher Katrina Abell, http://workspacedemadamea.blogspot.ca

Division 6 Grade 8  teacher Nicole Nadeau

Division 7 Grade 8 teacher Chris McLeod

Division 8 Grade 7 teacher James Roy Laurie Gitzel

Division 9 Grade 7 teacher Winona Johnston

Division 10 Grade 7 teacher Jess Petersen

Division 11 Grade 7 teacher Kelly Dvorak  Mrs. Dvorak’s Webpage

Division 12 Grade 7 teachers Laura Maragh

Division 13 Grade 7 teacher Diane Wiens

Division 14 Grade 7 French Immersion teacher Roald Kovacik

Division 15 Grade 7 teachers Neal Donegani, Mr. Donegani’s Website

Division 16 Grade 6 teacher Randy Dunbar   http://randydunbar.blogspot.ca/

Division 17 Grade 6 teacher Anne Syme Mrs.Syme’s Website

Division 18 Grade 6 teacher Liz Stannard

Division 19 Grade 6 teacher Shannon St. Jean

Division 20 Grade 6 teacher Ross Elm

Division 21 Grade 6 French Immersion teacher Benula Larsen

Division 22 Grade 6 French Immersion teacher Jenn Dailey

Support Teachers

Winona Johnston, Art

Lorna Bjorklund, Band/ Orchestra/ Jazz Band

Meghan Murphy, Integrated Support Teacher

Paula Leach, Integrated Support Teacher

Tanya Carlson, Integrated Support Teacher

Jill Fader, Librarian/Drama

Laurie Gitzel, Home Ec./Literacy Support

Blair Hughes, Woodwork Teacher

Mitch Rehman, Behaviour Support Teacher/Music

Eva Clarke, First Nations Support Teacher

Neil Donegani, Coding

Support Staff

Gina Thompson, Secretary

Sandy Hull, Clerk

Julie Evans,  Clerk

Gail Cook, Library Assistant
Shelley Crowley, Education Assistant/Noon Hour Supervisor/Breakfast Program
Cheryl Dueck, Education Assistant/Noon Hour Supervisor
Shannon Weber, Aboriginal Education Support Worker
Jolene Greenhough, Education Assistant/Noon Hour Supervisor
Erin Laur, Education Assistant
Tryna Lionas, Education Assistant/School Meals Program Coordinator
Dawn Whyte, Education Assistant

Katrina Ouellette, Education Assistant

Michelle Thompson, Education Assistant/Noon Hour Supervisor
Amber Leonard, Head Custodian
Sean Fergusson, Custodian
Steve Hill, Custodian